Steam Stats As Of September 2020

valve steam statistics

At this post, I will share some Steam stats that I worked out manually. The charge is in Turkish Lira so we can say, it’s approximately 1/7, is dollar worth. The Steam stats here depicted can give you a clue about how many times a game did receive a commentary. The more the comment count, the more it is popular in both positive and negative ways. After some time, I released that these have become an article series so you might able to see the trends at the games.

You can find some details about Steam’s history via this link: https://www.pcgamer.com/steam-versions/. Valve The Corporation had created Steam for managing patches of games like Counter-Strike or Half-Life. It was about 2004. Then, this platform became addictive to the game players globally step by step.

ReviewsCharge
Prison Architect40,28950,00
RimWorld69,20157,00
Factorio71,94650,00
ASTRONEER56,22150,00 
Terraria462,93218,00 
Conan Exiles40,03274,99 
Tropico 69,848179,00 
Democracy 35,92539,00 
Victoria II7,62031,00 
Total War™: ROME II – Emperor Edition31,441210,00 
Iron Harvest1,78192,00 
Total War: NAPOLEON – Definitive Edition7,78588,00 
Company of Heroes 241,08231,00 
Age of Empires II: Definitive Edition49,74956,25 
Stronghold Crusader 26,29161,00 
Foundation5,59050,00 
Transport Fever 27,56767,00 
Planet Zoo27,485180,37 
Medieval Dynasty2,54189,00 
Banished29,01331,00 
Command & Conquer™ Remastered Collection13,644129,00 
Total War: EMPIRE – Definitive Edition11,41288,00 
Sid Meier’s Civilization® VI87,345219,00 
Among Us105,84510,50 
Stick Fight: The Game46,95210,00 
Brawlhalla174,617Free
DRAGON BALL FighterZ19,041179,00 
DARK SOULS™: REMASTERED22,471119,00 
Hollow Knight97,71124,00 
STAR WARS Jedi: Fallen Order™50,326399,00 
STAR WARS™: Squadrons0279,99 
Destiny 2277,951Free 
Borderlands 338,451309,00 
Left 4 Dead 2255,17818,50 
Dying Light139,31659,99 
Hunt: Showdown51,926109,00 
DayZ201,28999,99 
ARK: Survival Evolved286,69577,00 
Raft55,69631,00 
Green Hell17,74140,00 
Subnautica127,67340,00 
Deadside11,57632,00 
7 Days to Die95,41739,00 
Don’t Starve Together131,21024,00